Experience YourListen.com completely ad free for only $1.99 a month. Upgrade your account today!

Dr Shane_feat_ja Deizel_make That Money …(p) 2017-06-16

Tracklist
  • 01 01- Dr shane- feat Ja Deizel-Make that money 00:03:51
  • played 14 times
  • uploaded
  • in Radio
Embed Code (recommended way)
Embed Code (Iframe alternative)
Please login or signup to use this feature.
Tags: jay-zdrake

Work Profile
Name: Shane Curtis Matthews
Stage name: Dr.Shane
Date of Birth: 02 December 1989
Place of Birth: Johannesburg
Hometown: Eldorado Park

Dr Shane is a different flavour & sound to rap music, not only to this type of music but also to the hip-hop scene. The name Dr Shane is an abbreviation of Da Real Shane.
Dr Shane started rapping at the age of 14 years old. talent was discovered by peers at school who then exposed Dr Shane to be part of a stage performance in the presence of Mzwandile Petros. Right after the performance he signed an authograph for Mzwandile with confidence.
Dr Shane's passion for the stage has grown to its full potential which later at the age of 18 years old, took part of the well known Hometown group 'E. Prophets' part of a rap duo for 1 year in 2007-2008. Being part of 'E. Prophets' for a year, E. Prophets took on a new venture with another partner and called themselves 'Playaz Property' in the year 2009 -2010.
Dr Shane previously worked with a group called 'Playaz Property aka PTY'. Who has had a hit single which topped the Eldos fm chart for months. While he was working at HPP (High Pulse Productions) in 2010 - 2011. Dr Shane in the year 2012 left the group, and quit his music career.
In the year 2014-2015 Dr Shane met new friends and formed relationships with J Mail Media's Production Pty Ltd And T Row Records founder Ndiitwani Thomu” Aka” Ja Deizel”. Who is a Music producer and film producer and marketing manager of five other artists at his stable T Row Records. which was established by Ndiitwani Thomu” Aka” Ja Deizel”. Who is also an artist and friend to Dr Shane.
In 2015 Dr Shane started his own stable called 'Welcome to the Surgery Records'. He has yet to release an EP tittled 'Nothing Was Overnight' featuring the hit single Love Letter.
Dr Shane later teamed up with Ndiitwani Thomu ” Aka” Ja Deizel”. and had a remake of the track (female version) featuring Precious. A music video for the track was shot at Eldorado Park and Soweto. The track was produced by Timza pro, Ja Deizel” and Dr Shane. The video was directed by the executive producer Ndiitwani Thomu” Aka” Ja Deizel” at T Row Entertainment.
in 2017-june-16 Dr Shane released new track called make that money feat Ja Deizel which getting a positive respond from the fans.now the song is playing on different radio staion, like Jozi FM and other community radio around south Africa.

more infor: 0823038038/ 0726287299. Email: trowmusicpro@gmail.com. & jmailmediapro@gmail.com. (2017) T Row Records

Licence : All Rights Reserved


X